LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Someone harasses you to the limit you commit crime

Guest (Querist) 20 May 2024 This query is : Resolved 
What if someone harasses you to the limit you commit crime. Like ambuse, bad language etc
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 20 May 2024
An offence when committed for whatever reason, becomes a crime and liable for legal consequences.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 20 May 2024
What is your problem? You have not stated full details and an academic query.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 21 May 2024
please share facts.
Guest (Querist) 21 May 2024
My brother beat me in order to get my share of Property.
Police did not took the matter as i went to police station after few day and bruises were gone and It was just Property matter. So they did not took the matter.
I have no money to fight the case and weight for years.
I have mental history of short temper
I wrote lot of bad language on social media against my brother and their wife's.
Now their wife issue become little serious.
They complaint to women cell
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 21 May 2024
If you have committed an offence then you will be liable for the consequences.
You provoked them by your undesirable activities hence you to face the consequences as a result of their criminal complaint against you.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now