LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Society law

(Querist) 08 September 2012 This query is : Resolved 
in a society Agm if the election process could not be completed due to no of objections by defaulter members then what is nextstep.The agm is fixed as oer the direction and order by deputy registrar hsg society.
i want to know whether the same managing committee continue as care taker committee. please reply in details.
ajay sethi (Expert) 08 September 2012
inform the deputy registar that elctions could not be held as som defaulter members objected . please go through the provisons of cooperative society of your state and the bye laws adopted by society .


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query