LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Slp - party details

Guest (Querist) 21 January 2019 This query is : Resolved 
I am the complainant for the crime FIR registered. In the high court order provided it is mentioned as "Defacto complainant". Though I didnt receive any notice about it.
Now to proceed to SLP to mention by position in SLP, whether do I need mention as "Defacto complainant" or "Not a party"?
Confused.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 21 January 2019
Your query is already resolved yesterday under caption "RTI"? why repeated?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query