ravindra
(Querist) 17 March 2016
This query is : Resolved
WE HAVE PURCHASE SHOP AT DEV PRAYAG CO OP HSG SOC LTD REGN NO. MUM/WR/HSG/TC/12350/2003-2004 MATHURADAS ROAD KANDIVALI WEST MUMBAI 4000067 AGREEMENT DATE 28.2.2006 IN NAME HASTIMAL K. SAKARIYA AND TARABEN H, SAKARIYA BUT STILL NOT RECEIVES SHARE CERTIFICATE AND THEY GIVE MAINTENANCE RECEIPT IN WRONG NAME HASTIMAL I. JAIM MANY TIME GIVE REMINDER FOR CHANGE IN NAME BUT THEY NOT CHANGE NAME PLEASE HELP ME
ADV-JEEVAN PATIL, MUMBAI
(Expert) 17 March 2016
Soc cannot refuse to transfer n issue share certificate. I am from Kandivali East, Thakur complex. Contact : 9869400938, jeevansci@yahoo.com
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup