LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Service matter

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 12 December 2020 This query is : Resolved 
Can a Govt employee be relieved on Sunday/holiday?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 12 December 2020
No. In very rare cases, under the administration exigencies only the HOD/appointing authority orders.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 13 December 2020
What is your concern / dispute / locus standi to the question, if any ?
P. Venu (Expert) 13 December 2020
You have not posted the material facts.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 13 December 2020
Please state clear material facts. Government employee can be transferred / relieved any time in exigencies of service.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now