Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

service law

(Querist) 13 September 2010 This query is : Resolved 
if any person who is class Ist employee died during service of Govt.and what kind of job will be given to his son who is equal qualification of his father.
please give citations
s.subramanian (Expert) 13 September 2010
Even though he is equally qualified,he will offered the job at the entry level only.
aruntrivedi (Expert) 14 September 2010
subra is right son shall not be entitle for the post held by his father it is governed under services rules framed in its respect also.
Arvind Singh Chauhan (Expert) 14 September 2010
According to prevalent go's in U.P. he shall be offered clerical job.
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 14 September 2010
I am supporting the above views.
Surender Dhull (Expert) 14 September 2010
Its all depend upon the service rules which varies from state to state and also veries from department to department. and moreover these rules are may be change from time to time.
Dinesh Sharma (Expert) 16 September 2010
The job on compassionate grounds is governed by the service rules. You would be allowed entry on the first level, however if your credentials are suitable you can pursue your case with the authorities but I remind you at the same time that you are seeking appointment on compassionate grounds and the same is not a matter of right to seek appointment equal to what your had earlier hold

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query