LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

seniority

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 06 February 2011 This query is : Resolved 
i joined the university service in 2002 and serving in their branches whether am eligible to claim my seniority in that branch.since my co-people who possess less than three years of experience are in the pay rolls than me.Is there any specific acts regard to fixation of seniority-is there?kindly help me to know.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 25 February 2012
It depend upon the service rules.
Guest (Expert) 25 February 2012
No particular Act deals with seniority fixation. All depends upon the recruitment rules framed for different cadres of staff by the organisations. So, you will have to check your University's Recruitment Rules framed for your cadre.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query