Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

section 80 of civil procedure code

(Querist) 12 July 2009 This query is : Resolved 
whether notice under section 80 is mandatoty in a siut for declaration simplicitor.
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 12 July 2009
can u explain some facts here.

Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 12 July 2009
Notice to be given or the plaint will be returned for issuing Notice u/s 80 CPC

You can also file a petition for exemption of notice !
SHYAMSUNDAR (Expert) 13 July 2009
You wish to seek to Declaration simplicitor hence u need to send a notice. If it were the case u need to seek injuction then notice can be waived by filing an application for dispensing it.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 13 July 2009
I do agree with my Ld. friends.
vinjamuri ranga babu (Expert) 15 July 2009
hello,
sec 80 deals with prior notice to the govt. and if you have not given prior notice, you can make an application to dispense with the notice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query