LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

section 2 (vi) CLPA 1986.

(Querist) 10 September 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Does the word occupier in section 2(vi) of the Child labour prohibition act 1986, embraces the employes' agents and contractors also?
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 20 September 2008
ANY BODY WHO IS WORKING UNDER THE INSTRUCTIONS OF THE OWNER IS INCLUDED IN THE AMBIT OF THE WORD.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query