LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

sec.506 bailable or non bailable in Haryana

(Querist) 30 April 2008 This query is : Resolved 
I want to know latest position of sec.506 IPC in Haryana,Whether it is bailable or non bailable at present in Haryana.What is latest notification of Haryana govt. in this regard.
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 02 May 2008
Section 506 Part-I is bailable whereas Part-II is non bailable. Part-I refers to threat whereas Part-II refers to Threat to life.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query