LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sec 319 CrPC

(Querist) 18 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
An order Under section 319 CrPC is An interloctury order or not.Secondlly whether a revision against order under section 319 CrPc lies or not.Plz enlighten Thanks
Jatin Sapra 9312223345,Delhi (Expert) 18 August 2008
Yes,u can file a revision against the order under section 319 CrPC.
deepak kumar (Expert) 19 August 2008
order u/s 319 is a final order and revision will lie against it.



advocatesdiary.blogspot.com
praveen kumar (Expert) 19 August 2008
The order u/s 319 Cr.P.C. is a revisable order and a revision can be filed against such order.
KANDE VENKATESH GUPTA (Expert) 19 August 2008
An order passed u/s 319 Cr.P.C. is the nature of final order and the same is a revisable order.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 31 August 2008
Yes, Revision lies against an order passed U/s 319 Cr.P.C.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query