LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sealed cover and rest of promotions

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 14 April 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
The candidates were declared as AGM as and when vacancies arise. I was the 1st waiting candidate at serial number 9 and serial number 10 is getting promoted from the date of DPC. i could not join in time on my transfer due to accidental fall from a high place and requested the management to consider my sick leave as per Bank rule but they did not .They issued charge sheet which culminated with penalty of non cumulative one increasement for 6 months . When I requested for upgradation my post in official site, they issue letter after one and half year that my case is in sealed cover procedure. At the date of DPC no charge sheet were issued or no disciplinary proceedings were pending, the question of sealed cover would never arise. The serial no10 has ,in course of time, promoted to CGM post. How can I get all these promotions through legal procedures ? kindly state the judgements. Kindly help me to be the member of this club .
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 April 2024
I am retired now. can i get all promotions as serial no-10 has got it ?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 15 April 2024
You have repeated the same question today itself by opening another thread and this post also do not contain proper details to guide you or advise you properly.
You may revert with the details sought
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 15 April 2024
apparently same case as on
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 15 April 2024
From the repetition it clearly appears that the querist has no patience to handle the matter which is pending before court hence he will keep posting the message repeatedly in this forum besides other legal forums.
He has stated in the previous thread that this matter is pending before high court for the last five years, hence what opinion or suggestion does he requires here is not understood.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now