LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Scope of IPC 420

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 May 2010 This query is : Resolved 
A person has obtained an order of Circle Officer with submitting fake document and Circle officer too has colluded with him and has manipulated entire order sheet, in one date CO (Circle officer) has put signature on that date even he was not posted here. Does this come under cheating or any other criminal section? Is documentary evidence is sufficient or any other evidence is reqd.?
Thanks and regds.
Uma parameswaran (Expert) 10 May 2010
Read IPC section 420 ,465 to 490 and 120B.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query