School certificate peternity of proof age

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
25 February 2014

School register entry is of not much evedentiary value to prove the age of the person in the absence of the material on which the age was recorede.

THis is age proof considred to prove the DOB before 17-6-1956. The the HSA having different rights born before and after the cut date.
I Karnataka school register can be used to prove the age of the person????

Please the let me get any Judgement in HC_karnataka


Sudhir KumarOnline (Expert)
13 April 2014

search indiakanoon



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x