cpc

Sc st grant land 1943 karnataka

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
18 September 2020

Sir/Madam,
I would like your views on whether I need permission to buy Sc st granted land in 1943 Karnataka. There is a payment done for Rs.10, there is no sale transaction s since 1943 and people are telling me since it is 1943 grant, it would come under the no rule period so the provisions of the PTCL Act doesn't apply to this land.
Please post your views/suggestions.Thank you


Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
19 September 2020

You must seek professional services of a local prudent lawyer as the question paper involve local laws.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
19 September 2020

Repeated query already replied:

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/sc-st-grant-land-1943-karnataka-722351.asp

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
20 September 2020

Repeated query replied already.

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/sc-st-grant-land-1943-karnataka-722351.asp

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/sc-st-grant-land-1943-karnataka-722346.asp

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/sc-st-grant-land-1943-karnataka-722426.asp

ArunOnline (Querist)
20 September 2020

Request you to kindly answer



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x