arun
(Querist) 06 July 2015
This query is : Resolved
6 years back i gave 4 lakh rupees for 2 rupees interest to a person who is sc caste,he kept his land as mortagage.now along with interest it became 8 lakh rupees.he didn't give the amount till now.so, yesterday i went to his home and asked my money. i didnot scold him using his caste.but yesterday night he filed sc st case in police staion against me.he is trying to misuse sc st act..what i should do now..please give suggestions as quickly as possible
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup