Upgrad
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sc cast certificate

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 November 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Delhi sc cast certificate applicable for central government jobs
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 16 November 2022
The Central govt does not issue any caste certificates. The caste certificate issued by any State is valid across India (subject to eligibility) for reservation benefits of the Central and State governments.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 17 November 2022
Well advised by expert Mr. Kavksatyanarayana ji.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now