Webinar

Sampling case

 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
13 October 2018

I was the distributor of ice cream company. About four year back govt agency come and take the sample of ice cream. I informed about the same to the company with memo issued to me. But no response from company side. After a month a sample report send to me which show the sample is rejected due lack of fats. I I also submit the purchase bill to said agency.

Now the case is pending before the ADC court.

Kindly guide can I stand responsible for the same or how can the matter is solve.


Isaac Gabriel (Expert)
13 October 2018

Be confident in combating the eventualities in administrative matters. In such situations your prudent manoeuvre alone will help.Your bonafide ia the weapon. Don't be anonymous.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Join the MasterClass     |    x