LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sale of property which has been acquired by locals.

(Querist) 05 July 2018 This query is : Resolved 
DEAR SIR, A PROPERTY IS ACQUIRED / ENCROCHED BY LOCALS ,I NEED TO SELL IT AS DO NOT LIKE TO STAY IN THAT PLACE AS THERE IS NOTHING IS IN ORDER AT THAT LOCALITY. PLEASE GUIDE.
P. Venu (Expert) 05 July 2018
Is there a willing buyer? How old the encroachments? What action you have taken to prevent/remove them?
Kumar Doab (Expert) 05 July 2018
A buyer that want to buy may agree to buy the said property in said locality in said conditions..

Find a buyer.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 06 July 2018
I agree with experts.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 06 July 2018
I agree with Experts.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 07 July 2018
I agree with Experts.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query