30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sale of property

(Querist) 23 June 2022 This query is : Resolved 
अगरकिसी प्राइवेट ट्रस्ट की डीड में ट्रस्टीज को प्रोपर्टी बेचने का अधिकार दिया गया हो तो भी बेचने के लिए सरकरी मंजूरी जरूरी हैं?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 23 June 2022
If resolution passed by the majority of the trustees and it is recorded in the minutes register of the Trust, they can sell the property and the amount of sale shall be deposited in the bank in which the trust account is opened.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 24 June 2022
Although rights has been given to trustees to sell the trust property in trust deed even then permission of Distrct Judge is essential as per sec 34 of Indian Trust Act.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query