ani
(Querist) 13 August 2015
This query is : Resolved
Team, for sale deeds formatted in Marathi, for unmarried female buyer, do they write shreemati in place of kumari .Its been told by my Builder .Pl let me know .The sale deed has been registered in Maharashtra region.
ADV-JEEVAN PATIL, MUMBAI
(Expert) 13 August 2015
It is very clear if she is unmarried irrespective of age she use as Kumari or Miss There is communication gap. Explain to him properly
ADV-JEEVAN PATIL, MUMBAI
(Expert) 13 August 2015
It is very clear if she is unmarried irrespective of age she use as Kumari or Miss There is communication gap. Explain to him properly
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 14 August 2015
State full and clear facts.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup