LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Sale by Receiver

(Querist) 12 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
Whether Order 21 of C.P.C. is applicable to setaside the sale held by the receiver appointed by the court in Final Decree proccedings of suit for dissolution of partnership firm.
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 18 October 2008
I THINK NO.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query