LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

salary slip

(Querist) 07 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
kindly get me a format of salary slip
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 07 February 2009
1. Name of the Employer/Company
2. Name of the Employee with designation
3. Salary for the month of ---
4. Details
Gross Salary
a. Basic
b. HRA
c. Conveyance allowance
d. Other allowances
Total Gross Salary
DEDUCTIONS
A. PT
B. PF
C. Insurance
D. Loan/Advance
E. Other Deductions e.g. Income tax, deductions due to absence etc.
Net Salary.
You can also add other details like overtime,Leave taken, Leave salary, etc.
Signature of Issuing Authority
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 09 February 2009
Excellent indeed !


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query