LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

salary slip

(Querist) 07 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
hi can i get the format of salary slip as i am new in accounts field,also i would like to know about the necessary deductions while calculating the salary.

thanks

regds

vijay
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 07 February 2009
I have already given a format of salary slip. The mandatory deductions are like Provident Fund, Income Tax, Statutory Insurance premium if any.
rajesh garg (Expert) 08 February 2009
u should purchase ready reckoner.
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 09 February 2009
You may better refer to the Payment of Wages Act 1936 regarding various types of deductions permissible.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query