Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Salary not paid

(Querist) 28 March 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Hello,

I am legally still working for an organisation named FlightCase in pune. I have been associated with FlightCase for 9 years.

Now the company has not paid me salary for Jan month as they did not receive funds from client which is 3rd party.

Also the company asked to stop working on this project and leave the organisation wherein they will mention my last working day as 31 December however, I was working for this company till 5th Feb 2018.
I persuaded them to release my salary and I will leave the organisation immediately without notice period. But they are not willing to pay me salary for Jan 2018 month.

Kindly let me know what action can I take against this company

Thankyou,
Shaan

Siddharth Jain (Expert) 29 March 2018
Issue a legal notice to the company demanding the arrears of the salary to be paid with interest. Of the company fails to comply you can proceed with a suit for recovery against the company on a civil court.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 30 March 2018
I agree with the expert advise of Mr. Sidharth Jain.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query