LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

ruling required URGENTLY on 412 cr p c

(Querist) 13 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
can any one suggest me ruling on 412 i.p.c.,
my defence is tht the alleged stolen article recovered from my premises
(1) i did not knew that the article is a stolen one.
(2) were kept without my knowledge and permission in my absence,
KamalNayanSaxena (Expert) 14 August 2008
It will be very difficult to prove your contention, but once you have proved, penal code is sufficient for your acquital


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query