Anirudh
(Expert) 16 February 2014
Section 8 of the RTI Act, 2005 relates to certain exemptions from the provisions of the Act. The provision reads as under:
Rajendra K Goyal
(Expert) 17 February 2014
Academic query. Read RTI Act.
Dr J C Vashista
(Expert) 18 February 2014
Read and enlighten us also. Academic query is not entertained at this platform.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 18 February 2014
@Author: what do you want to clarify out of Section 8 of RTI Act?, if you want to know about the provisions of the act, please read it carefully yourself.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup