25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

rights and duties of newly qualified advocate

(Querist) 12 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
hai . i completed my ll.b in 2010 batch and i registered myself as advocate in agra (u.p) as on 31/01/2011. now i want to know what are my common rights to do signature at any where in legal capacity as an advocate and what are my common duties to remmeber. and general awareness about rules rights for practicle life as advocate.
please ans me on my email ID :
A V Vishal (Expert) 12 March 2011
To practise law you need to pass the Bar council exams. Now mere admission as a lawyer is not sufficient.
DEFENSE ADVOCATE.-firmaction@g (Expert) 13 March 2011
All the things you want to know will come by experience only.
AMAR RANU (Expert) 13 March 2011
Refer Advocates Act,1961 alongwith Bar Council Rules and Code of Conduct and follow them in letter and in spirit.
Copies are available in your local State Bar Council office at nomonal cost.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query