Rfa hearing

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
28 November 2020

Sir,
I have filled RFA at High court as defender for recovery of advance amount paid.
Now already one year over no hearing on stay order against Trial court decree.
Shall I reminded once again as Vacate application .

Regards


Isaac GabrielOnline (Expert)
28 November 2020

See the stage of the case in website and verify with the councel.

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
28 November 2020

Discuss in detail with your counsel.

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
28 November 2020

You can verify it through the web of the court.

Hemant AgarwalOnline (Expert)
29 November 2020

1. High Court are not fully functioning to existing Pandemic. Coordinate with a local Lawyer, with all related documents, for your query.

Keep Smiling .... Hemant Agarwal
VISIT: www.chshelpforum.com

P. Venu Online (Expert)
29 November 2020

Facts, as posted, lacks clarity. What is your status? If a judgement debtor and the the decree has been stayed, how the vacation of the stay is going to benefit yoy?



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x