Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Return of all stridhan

(Querist) 31 August 2015 This query is : Resolved 
IF WOMAN RECEIVED ENTIRE STRIDHAN AND DOWRY ARTICLES. AS PER SECTION 125 CR.PC. IS SHE ENTITLED FOR INTERIM MAINTENANCE ?
Shashwat Shukla (Expert) 31 August 2015
Yes. For further details please contact directly
Kamal Grover (Expert) 31 August 2015
Yes. You may get maintenance if you are not earning.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 31 August 2015
Yes is the reply.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 31 August 2015
Yes,wife is entitled to get the maintenance even if she received her entire stridhan and other belongings.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 31 August 2015
Yes is the answer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query