Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Retrenchment compensation/closer compensation

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 30 September 2011 This query is : Resolved 
kindly guide us the compensation amount calculation in case of retrenchment/closer,will be calculated on basic +d.a only or on the gross salary,including allowances
shekhar
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 30 September 2011
Only dearness allowance shall be added in basic salary and no other allowance shall be added while calculating retrenchment compensation as per ID Act, 1947.
prabhakar singh (Expert) 30 September 2011
i subscribe to the view expressed by Mr.Makkad.
Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 01 October 2011
As per section 25-c only basic wages and
dearness allowance that would be consider.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query