R V SHASTRY
(Querist) 20 June 2012
This query is : Resolved
Dear Sir, Can you please let me know the mandatory retirement age for a factory machine operator as per existing labour laws. Will the company/employer be liable to pay compensation in case of loss of life or disability of the employee (due to natural causes)in case the employee is still employed beyond the mandatory retirement age.
Nadeem Qureshi
(Expert) 21 June 2012
Dear Querist it's depend on the company's terms and condition mentioned in the appointment letter or the company policy. you should check that documents
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup