offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Resigned voluntarily hr saying no for relieving letter

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 February 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hi ,

I am in canada and I have resigned the company from here .I was on intra company transfer .My contract has been terminated here and from here i got verification of employment letter .
But in india , they are threating that they will put claims on me if i will not come and join back . Due to pandemic i don't want to travel back to india so i have resigned already via email and also submitted in resignation tool .

How to get the relieving and experience letter from previous company .and should i worry if i join new employer without this letter .Will it impact during background check and how should i inform this situation to current employer . Please help here as this is giving me sleepless nights and worrying me so much ,
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 14 February 2021
It is better to consult and engage a local prudent lawyer for proper analyses of facts/ documents, professional advise and necessary proceeding.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query