Resignation, bond transfer & pay protection

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
08 October 2012

Sir,
I am currently working in a PSU & have been selected in Engineering services. I have applied for ES through proper channel. In my company there is 3 months notice period for resignation & a bond of 2.5 lacs for four years. from old batch of ES I have the information that the joining will be in December, but till date I have not got the allotment letter.
Now if I resign from the services of corporation without showing the allotment letter, will they consider for bond transfer after I get the allotment letter.
Also I want to know whether I will get pay protcetion benefit in ES.


Sudhir Kumar (Expert)
18 November 2012

The language of bond is relevant.

Pay protection will be there.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Join the MasterClass     |    x