Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rera karnataka brokers regulation act 2017

(Querist) 10 June 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Whether a land broker can block the registration of a land in Karnataka
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 11 June 2022
No.
The role of a broker is to facilitate sale / purchase transaction, as an agent of either or both of the parties, till its finalisation.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 June 2022
Yes. I agree with the learned expert advice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query