LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Required Suggestion and economic reliable civil lawyer

(Querist) 14 October 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir/Madam,

Could you please provide me the contact details of reliable civil lawyer with whome i can share the things and ask for legal business solutions.

Thanks,
Vishnu
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 14 October 2009
Sorry I have to object your quarry because you require reliable civil lawyer.... I think except exception cases, all the lawyers are reliable because this profession is based only and only reliability and if any lawyer doesn't maintain this basic quality, he is a big failure in his profession. If you deem fit< I am also a lawyer and devote my services for you.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 14 October 2009
Mr. Vishnu,

Your query would look more appropriate without this complement(reliable).
Shivasurya (Expert) 14 October 2009
I agreed with Mr. Rajkumar Makkad, All the lawyers are reliable the ony difference between the lawyers experianced and inexperianced.
neeraj (Expert) 15 October 2009
Respected learned Counels,

I differ in all of your opinions here.
The only thing that a customer/litigant is not getting is reliability, money follows those lawyers only who are reliable and trustworthy to the its clients.

It is the state of affaurs at present in all level of the courts and you all have to think seriously on this.

The major reason for this is that there is no control on the earnings of the lawyers, lawyers have no accountability towards their client as their work doesn't come under 'services' and last but not the least, there is no code of conduct except "Advocates Act" which is toothless.

The views are not to offend anybody but its my concern that Indian citizens have long back lost any faith in lawyers and now a days in Judiciary too.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query