LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

request for provision

(Querist) 22 June 2011 This query is : Resolved 
dear sir

what is the provision for filing Vakalat?

thank you
Swami Sadashiva Brahmendra Sar (Expert) 22 June 2011
Kindly see, order III of CPC.
Advocate Bhartesh goyal (Expert) 23 June 2011
yes,order 3 rule 1 C.P.C
Guest (Expert) 23 June 2011
also the formate is defined under the civil rules of practice framed by every state's highcourt
ABDUL SAMED (Querist) 23 June 2011
thank you sir
RAJU O.F., (Expert) 25 June 2011
Please refer Order III Rule 4 of CPC. Also refer Sec.2(u)of Advocate's Welfare Fund Act, 2001


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query