Chakravarthy
(Querist) 06 June 2013
This query is : Resolved
In Chennai Rent Control, while working fair rent, amenity of fifteen percent to add with land plus building. Please guide.
Chakravarthy
(Querist) 07 June 2013
Dear Expert Thanks. Tamilnadu Law Extract:For residential building fair rent is 9 percent of market value of the site, the cost of construction, and any one or amenities (About 15 items) provided. This 9 percent to be added with land plus building or building cost alone. In one of my fair rent work, there is no excess land and in another there are excess land. Need your valuable guidance, Regards
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup