pawan sharma
(Expert) 13 October 2010
the procedure is same as other rent deed you may added that premiss a part of the building.
s.subramanian
(Expert) 13 October 2010
Mr.Pawan is right.
Sri Vijayan.A
(Expert) 14 October 2010
1. I don't feel that any permission is needed from any authority to conduct a guest house. 2. There is no any spl aspect/ clause to the ordinay rental (Commercial) agreement
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup