LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Rent agreement

(Querist) 02 April 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Can we use revenue stamp of Rs. 10 on rent agreement (of 12 months) instead of non judicial stamp paper of Rs. 10 ?

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 April 2021
Repeated query. already replied.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query