Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Renewal of Rental Agreement

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 February 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Dears

Plz let me know what is the postition of law as to renewal of rental agreement of a residentail property in bangalore after the termination of the rental agreement.

Points to be answered:

Is the new rental agreement required to be executed to continue in the schedule property.

Regards.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 13 February 2010
It can be continued with specific noting under signature of both parties to the agreement.
A.P.Manoranjan (Expert) 13 February 2010
iF EITHER OF YOU HAVE TERMINATED THE AGREEMENT, nEW RENTAL AGREEMENT WITH REVISED CLAUSES IS REQUIRED TO BE EXECUTED.
2.iF THE PERIOD IN THE ORIGINAL AGREEMENT IS EXPIRED AND YOU ARE CONTINUING YOUR STAY IN THE PREMISES,NO NEW RENTAL AGREEMENT NEED TO BE EXECUTED.oLD AGREEMENT CAN BE RENEWED WITH SPECIFIC CLAUSES AS SUGGESTED BY m
Guest (Expert) 13 February 2010
agree with Mr Raj


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query