LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Removal of thiruthani inspector is a must.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 09 December 2023 This query is : Resolved 
1. Thiruthani Inspector, c martin premraj killed a person in vellore district.
Case No.5/2015 176 Cr.PC is pending lodged in Vellore central Jail.

2. C martin Premraj, again arrested for deer hunting & lodged in Palayamkottai jail.
Case No.122/2015 under section 9 of wildlife act 1972.

3. PR No.61/2018 is pending against Inspector, c martin Premraj.

Suspended in 2015.

But he joined as Inspector of Police After filing a writ Petition in the chennai high court.

After a demonstration under the leadership of a leading lawyer in Ponneri Taluk against Inspector c martin premraj, he was transferred to Thiruthani station.

He files false cases against the complainants.

How to remove him.the post is big question?

He is going to retire on 2.6.2025.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 09 December 2023
What is your role in this case? Why are you interested in that person?
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 10 December 2023
Are you an individual fighting agaisnt the inspector?
If so what is your personal grievance against the inspector?
If the court has allowed him to join the duties then you can file a PIL against this decision provided you have substantial evidences to prove that he is guilty of the offences
But you have to establish the facts that how this issue has affected the public and other justifications to convince the court.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now