Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Relief from high court

(Querist) 29 September 2013 This query is : Resolved 
SIR

MY MOTHER HAVING A PROPERTY : THE PROPERTY DEVELOPED FROM HER FAMILY SHARE LONG BACK : NEARLY 10 YEARS IT WAS KEPT ALONE:

UPON DAYS AND CULTURE CHANGE IT WAS ACQUIRED SOME BODY. BY WHOM EXACTLY NOT KNOWN : BUT AT ENTERING INTO PROPERTY / FOR MAJOR REPAIRS OBSTRUCTION OCCURRING.

CAN I GET RELIEF FROM HIGH COURT BY SHOWING PARTIES 1.) MUNICIPAL CORPORATION AND 2.) MANDAL REVENUE OFFICER 3.) COMMISSIONER OF POLICE.

BY FILING OUR ORIGINAL TITLE DEED GETTING DIRECTION FROM COURT TO THE ABOVE PARTIES TO GET PROPER RELIEF TO LIVE OR SALE PROPERTY.

HERE IN OUR STATE THERE IS A STATE HESITATION GOING NO CIVIL COURTS ARE NOT WORKING
Kiran Kumar (Expert) 30 September 2013
Find out the exact title of the property and status of the property with various authorities.

After completion of documents visit some local lawyer. Your query is a bit incomplete, the concerned lawyer will be able to advise you after analyzing the facts and the documents.
R.K Nanda (Expert) 30 September 2013
query not clear.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 30 September 2013
Contact local lawyer, show all the documents. You can not move direct to High Court on the given facts.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 30 September 2013
You can definitely get the relief from high court if your case is genuine and is put up vigorously and effectively.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query