LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

related job

(Querist) 20 March 2011 This query is : Resolved 
sir i am working in a government bank iam working as office asistant (multi purpose) that is why i have to be done all work in office i do work as cashier but i donotfel comfortable so i want to leave that part of my job in place of some part of my income is it possible tell me soon
Arif Iqbal (Expert) 20 March 2011
Visit www.naukri.com, www.monster.com
malipeddi jaggarao (Expert) 21 March 2011
Mr.Rahul. It appears you have joined recently in the Government Bank. Now, in the Banks every employee is supposed to discharge multifarious activities including cash handling. Over a period, you will be comfortable with your job and if you are little computer literate it is easy and enjoyable nowadays!. There is no provision that you wish surrender a part of salary to shed a part of responsibility. This is only a temporary phase and I am sure you will be comfortable soon. However, you make up your mind to leave the job, there are ample opportunities in different sectors. You the sector of your liking and make efforts through job portals to get a job of your liking. But according to me if you start enjoying your job, you will start liking it. In every job, initially discomfort will be there. Do not worry too much for this and discharge your duties sincerely. If you have any doubts, you can seek the guidance of your seniors. Wish you all the best.
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 21 March 2011
A very sane and fatherly advice from Mr. M.J.Rao. Rahul should realise that it is an opportunity to learn multifarious tasks in a bank. As rightly mentioned by Mr. Rao, comfort will come if one loves the job and performs it sincerely. If one passes this testing phase, everything thereafter would be quite comfortable. While we do not discourage Mr. Rahul from looking for alternative job elsewhere, he should realise that first he should change his towards any job. He cannot seek comfort at the initial stages anywhere. It is only after putting in hard work initially, he can achieve comfort later on.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query