LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Reinstatement & relieving

(Querist) 26 October 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts.
My question is that when one gets reinstated back in to the services of bank he can not be relieved unless he submits fresh resignation on or after reinstatement . Previous offer to resign or resignation etc are of no value and can not be acted upon at all as on reinstatement all such letters becomes null and void.
please advise and provide some case laws if possible .
thanks
Rahul
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 October 2019
Reinstantment and resignation are two different connotations, which one is applied in your case?
Incomplete and vague facts can not lead to form an opinion and oblige.
It is advisable to contact and consult a local prudent lawyer practicing service matters for better appreciation of facts/ documents, guidance and proceeding.
P. Venu (Expert) 27 October 2019
The posting suggests itself to be a riddle than a query. Please post material facts, highlighting the real issue, if any.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 28 October 2019
please give facts of the case.
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 28 October 2019
slightly more (not full) facts available on

https://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Reinstatement-relieving-713791.asp


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query