LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Regular Civil Suits

(Querist) 24 September 2009 This query is : Resolved 
How can we expedite our pending suits?riven
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 24 September 2009
Hon;ble Apex Court is very serious in this matter. Various social and legal fraternity associations are also concerned with this. Lok Adalats, involvement of local representatives of people, strengthening the social fabric, increasing infrastructure for judiciary, establishment of more courts etc. are some of the ways vise which pendency of the cases can be shortened.riven


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query