offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registration of Rent Agreement

(Querist) 28 March 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Is Registration of rent agreement for 11 months must?
Whether a rent agreement of 11 months on Rs.50 stamp Paper is Valid?
Thanks
Rajesh Kumar (Expert) 28 March 2008
No, registration is not required. It is valid.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query