LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

registration of NGO

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 23 April 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Ld. experts,
complete process/steps for registration as NGO for working upliftment of common rural people in Vidarbha & MP with estimated expenditure may kindly be highlighted.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 23 April 2010
1. Meeting of some persons thinking the need to establish a NGO, its minute proceeding

2. Next meeting selecting the name, bye-laws, office-bearers and authority to get it registered.

3. Fee deposit through challan in govt. treasury

4. submission of bye-laws with registrar of Societies along-with affidavit of authorized person.

5. Registration.

6. Operation
Akhilesh Kumar (Expert) 23 April 2010
Pls take referece of The Societies Registration Act 1860.All NGOs can be registered under this Act.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query