25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registration of marriages

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 February 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Please advise what all are the formalities for registring a marriage held long back?
A V Vishal (Expert) 16 February 2010
Please state the the place of your residence.
O. Mahalakshmi (Expert) 22 February 2010
You have to apply to the Registrar office in your Station.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query