LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Registration of apartment

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 31 October 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Sir
If an registered association resigns, and a new team comes does the new team should be registered, if not can that team has powers to run the association?
Is it true that registration of apartment association is not necessary
venkatesh Rao (Expert) 31 October 2019
In my opinion, no association of flat dwellers need to be registered. And as such even new association need be registered.
SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900 (Expert) 08 November 2019
Dear Anonymous,

As per me registration of association is not necessary. New team after election has all the power to run the association.

Regards,


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query